Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 1.djvu/770
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 1.djvu/770

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 98-000—MMMM. DD, 1984

98 STAT. 722 26 USC 804.

PUBLIC LAW 98-369—JULY 18, 1984 "SEC. 804. LIFE INSURANCE DEDUCTIONS.

"For purposes of this part, the term 'life insurance deductions' means— T V q JMA f "(1) the general deductions provided in section 805, "(2) the special life insurance company deduction determined Post, p. 724. under section 806(a), and "(3) the small life insurance company deduction (if any) determined under section 806(b). 26 USC 805.

Post, p. 726.