Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2005/Division B/Title VI
[…] (1) make a determination as to whether recent events in the Darfur region of Sudan constitute genocide as defined in the Convention on the Prevention and Punishment of the Crime of Genocide; and
(2) support the investigation and prosecution of war crimes and crimes against humanity committed in the Darfur region of Sudan.

SEC. 632.[edit]

None of the funds made available in this Act shall be used in any way whatsoever to support or justify the use of torture by any official or contract employee of the United States Government.

SEC. 633.[edit]

(a) Section 111(b) of Public Law 102-395 (21 U.S.C. 886a) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (1) through (5) as subparagraphs (A) through (E), and indenting accordingly;
(2) in subparagraph (B), as redesigned, by striking "program." and inserting "program. Such reimbursements shall be made without distinguishing between expenses related to controlled substance activities and expenses related to chemical activities.";
(3) by striking "There is established" and inserting the following: "(1) IN GENERAL—There is established"; and
(4) by adding at the end the following:
"(2) DEFINITIONS—In this section: