Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2005/Division D/Title V
[…] (i) NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR DEMOCRACY.—Funds appropriated by this Act that are provided to the National Endowment for Democracy may be provided notwithstanding any other provision of law or regulation.
(j) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.—Section 201(a)(2) of the North Korean Human Rights Act of 2004 (Public Law 108-333) is amended by striking "paragraphs (1) through (4) of section 202(b)" and inserting "subparagraphs (A) through (D) of section 202(b)(1)".
(k) REPORT MODIFICATION.—Section 406(b)(4) of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1990 and 1991 (Public Law 101-246; 22 U.S.C. 2414a(b)(4)) is amended by inserting after "United States" the following: ", including a separate listing of all plenary votes cast by member countries of the United Nations in the General Assembly on resolutions specifically related to Israel that are opposed by the United States".