Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/90
[…] (a) PROHIBITED ACT.—Section 13 of the United States Grain Standards Act (7 U.S.C. 87b) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(d)(1) Subject to paragraphs (2) and (3), to ensure the quality of grain marketed in or exported from the United States— "(A) no dockage or foreign material, as defined by the Secretary, once removed from grain shall be recombined with any grain; and "(B) no dockage or foreign material of any origin may be added to any grain.