Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/367
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/367

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1987

PUBLIC LAW 100-233—JAN. 6, 1988

101 STAT. 1665

"SEC. 358. WAIVER OF MEDIATION RIGHTS BY BORROWERS.

7 USC 2006.

"The Secretary may not make, insure, or guarantee any farmer program loan to a farm borrower on the condition that the borrower waive any right under the agricultural loan mediation program of any State.".

TITLE VI—FARMERS HOME ADMINISTRATION LOANS SEC. 601. AMENDMENT OF CONSOLIDATED FARM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT ACT.