Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/400
[…] "(4) SUBSEQUENT YEARS.—In years subsequent to the year referred to in paragraph (3), the (Corporation may provide guarantees without regard to the principal amount of the qualified loans guaranteed. 12 USC 2279aa-7.

"SEC. 8.7. RESERVES AND SUBORDINATED PARTICIPATION INTERESTS OF CERTIFIED FACILITIES. "(a) CASH CONTRIBUTIONS.—

"(1) CONTRIBUTIONS BY ORIGINATORS.—For each pool of loans, a certified facility and the participating originators may each contribute a share of the minimum reserve required under section 8.6(b)(2).