Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 2.djvu/354
[…] 50 USC app. 2405.

(a) DiPLOBfATic ALTBRNATTVES.—Section 6(a) of the Act (50 U.S.C. 2405(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(6) Before imposing, expanding, or extending export controls under this section on exports to a country which can use goods.