Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 2.djvu/434
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 2.djvu/434

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1988

102 STAT. 1438 15 USC

3705-3708, 3710-37lOd, 3711, 3711a, 3712-3714. 15 USC 3704a.

PUBLIC LAW 100-418—AUG. 23, 1988

V (1) by redesignating sections 6 through 19 as sections 7 through 20, respectively; and (2) by inserting after section 5 the following new section: "SEC. 6. CLEARINGHOUSE FOR STATE AND LOCAL INITIATIVES ON PRODUCTIVITY, TECHNOLOGY, AND INNOVATION. "(a) ESTABLISHMENT.—There is established within the Office of Productivity, Technology, and Innovation a Clearinghouse for State and Local Initiatives on Productivity, Technology, and Innovation.