Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/568
[…] (6) Subclause (1) of section 145a)X2XBXii) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "103(b)" and inserting in lieu thereof "103(b)(2)". (7) Qause (i) of section 145a)X2XC) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "subparagraph (B)(ii)" and inserting in lieu thereof "subparagraph (B)". (8) Paragraph (4) of section 145(b) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "subparagraphs (C) and (D)" and inserting in lieu thereof "subparagraphs (C), (D), and (E)". (9) Subparagraph (A) of section 146(f)(5) of the 1986 Code (as in efTect before the amendments made by section 10631 of the Revenue Act of 1987) is amended to read as follows: "(A) the purpose of issuing exempt facility bonds described in 1 of the paragraphs of section 142(a),". (lOXA) Paragraph (1) of section 1460c) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "paragraph (2)" and inserting in lieu thereof "paragraphs (2) and (3)".