Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 1.djvu/937
[…] SEC. 203. REPORTS TO STATE EDUCATIONAL AGENCIES. Paragraph (1) of section 11(e) of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1759a(e)) is amended by striking "Each school" and all that follows through "State educational agency" and inserting the follow- ing: "The Secretary, when appropriate, may request each school participating in the school lunch program under this Act to report monthly to the State educational agency". SEC. 204. 2-YEAR APPLICATIONS UNDER CHILD CARE FOOD PROGRAM. (a) GENERAL AUTHORITY.— Subsection (d) of section 17 of the Na- tional School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1766) is amended—