Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/319
[…] If the State retains any part of the fee estate, the State shall remain charged with the acreage.". SEC. 4. GIFT OF STOCK TO SIBLINGS. Section 7(h)(l)(C)(iii) of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1606(h)(l)(C)(iii)) is amended by striking "or nephew" and inserting "nephew, or (if the holder has reached the age of majority as defined by the laws of the State of Alaska) brother or sister". SEC. 5. SHAREHOLDER HOMESITE. Section 21(j) of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1620(j)) is amended— (1) by striking "prior to December 18, 1991,"; and (2) by striking "Provided, That" and inserting "Provided, That alienability of the Settlement Common Stock of the Corporation has not been terminated pursuant to section 37: Provided further, That". SEC. 6. CHUGACH NATIONAL FOREST BOUNDARY CHANGE. 16 USC 539 (a) BOUNDARY ADJUSTMENT.— The boundary of the Chugach "°*® National Forest, Alaska, is modified to include the approximately 9,300 acres as generally depicted on the map entitled "Official Map, Boimdary