Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/949
[…] "(ii) CERTAIN DEFENSE LAWS. — The laws referred to in this clause are— "(I) the Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXK of Public Law 101-610; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note); and "(ID title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100-526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note). "(iii) DATE. —The date determined under this clause is the date that is 24 months before the date on which the military installation is to be closed or the realignment of the installation is to be completed, as the case may be.