Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/721
[…] SEC. 12. TERMINATION OF EFFECT OF ACT. 44 USC 2107 (a) PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO THE REVIEW BOARD. — The provi- "°*® sions of this Act that pertain to the appointment and operation of the Review Board shall cease to be effective when the Review Board and the terms of its members have terminated pursuant to section 7(o).