Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 5.djvu/251
[…] (B) The unemployment rate for the area is IVb times greater than the national average (as determined by the Bureau of Labor Statistics' most recent figures). "(C) Such additional eligibility requirements as the Board may, in its discretion, deem necessary to carry out the provisions of this subtitle.". SEC. 9S2. DISCLOSURES UNDER THE HOME MORTGAGE DISCLOSURE ACT OF 1975. (a) IN GENERAL.— Section 304 of the Home Mortgage Disclosure Act of 1975 (12 U.S.C. 2803) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections:

    • (j) LOAN APPLICATION REGISTER INFORMATION. —

"(1) IN GENERAL.— In addition to the information required Regulations. to be disclosed under subsections (a) and (b), any depository institution which is required to make disclosures under this section shall make available to the public, upon request, loan application register information (as defined by the Board by regulation) in the form required under regulations prescribed by the Board. "(2) FORMAT OF DISCLOSURE. — "(A) UNEDITED FORMAT.—Subject to subparagraph (B), the loan application register information described in paragraph (1) may be disclosed by a depository institution without editing or compilation and m the format in which such information is maintained by the