Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/365
[…] agency or owner (or employee thereof), which disclosure is not authorized by this section, such section 303(i), such section 6103(l)(7)(D)(ix), or any regulation implementing this section, such section 303(i), or such section 6103(l)(7)(D)(ix), or for which consent, pursuant to subsection (b) of this section, has not been granted, or"; and (ii) in clause (ii), by inserting "such section 6103(l)(7)(D)(ix)," after "303(i),". (5) CONFORMING AMENDMENT. —The heading of subsection (c) of section 904 of the Stewart B. McKinnev Homeless Assistance Amendments Act of 1988 is amended by striking "STATE 42 USC 3544. EMPLOYMENT". SEC. 3004. GNMA HEMIC GUARANTEE FEES. Section 306(g)(3) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1721(g)(3)) is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: "(E)(i) Notwithstanding subparagraphs (A) through (D), fees charged for the guarantee of, or commitment to guarantee, multiclass securities backed by a trust or pool of securities or notes guaranteed by the Association under this subsection, and other related fees shall be charged by the Association in an amount the Association deems appropriate. The Association shall take such action as may be necessary to reasonably assure that such portion of the benefit, resulting from the Association's multiclass securities program, as the Association determines is appropriate accrues to mortgagors who execute eligible mortgages after the date of the enactment of this subparagraph. "(ii) The Association shall provide for the initial implementation of the program for which fees are charged under the first sentence of clause (i) by notice published in the Federal Register.