Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/1104
[…] (5) section 34(j) of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1629(j)).
(6) section 103 of the Reclamation States Emergency Drought Relief Act of 1991 (43 U.S.C. 2213).

(b) Section 4(e) of the Small Reclamation Projects Act of 1956 (43 U.S.C. 422d(e)) is amended by striking “House nor the Senate Interior and Insular Affairs Committee” and substituting “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives nor the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.

(c) Section 1 of the Act of October 7, 1949 (known as the Rehabilitation and Betterment Act of 1949) (43 U.S.C. 504), is amended by striking “Committee on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on Public Lands of the House” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House”.

(d) The Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 204 (43 U.S.C. 1714)—
(A) in subsection (e)—