Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/1104
[…] (2) sections 1606(c), 1608(c), 1609(c), 1610(c), 1611(c), 1616(c), 3003(a), and 3004(b)(2) of the Reclamation Projects Authorization and Adjustinent Act of 1992 (43 U.S.C. 371(note), 390h-4(c), 390h-6(c), 390h-7(c), 390h-8(c), 390h-9(c), 390h-14(c)).
(3) section 224(g) of the Reclamation Reform Act of 1982 (43 U.S.C. 390ww(g)).
(4) section 3(a) of the Colorado River Floodway Protection Act (43 U.S.C. 1600a(a)).
(5) section 34(j) of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1629(j)).
(6) section 103 of the Reclamation States Emergency Drought Relief Act of 1991 (43 U.S.C. 2213).

(b) Section 4(e) of the Small Reclamation Projects Act of 1956 (43 U.S.C. 422d(e)) is amended by striking “House nor the Senate Interior and Insular Affairs Committee” and substituting “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives nor the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.