Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/1104
[…] (2) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(p) Section 203(b) of the Omnibus Insular Areas Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 5204b(b)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”.

(q) Section 104(c)(2) and (d)(2) and (3) of the Naval Petroleum Reserves Production Act of 1976 (42 U.S.C. 6504(c)(2), (d)(2), (3)) is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House”.

(r) Section 1008(b) of the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 6907(b)) is amended by striking “Committee on Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce of the House” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House”.

(s) Section 325(a)(2) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7625-1(a)(2)), is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”.

SEC. 14. TITLE 43, UNTIED STATES CODE.