Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/1104
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/1104

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page has been proofread, but needs to be validated.
108 STAT. 4594
PUBLIC LAW 103–437—NOV. 2, 1994
stitute “Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, on Energy and Commerce, or on”.
(2) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(p) Section 203(b) of the Omnibus Insular Areas Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 5204b(b)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”.

(q) Section 104(c)(2) and (d)(2) and (3) of the Naval Petroleum Reserves Production Act of 1976 (42 U.S.C. 6504(c)(2), (d)(2), (3)) is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House”.