Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/275
[…] The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by adding at the end the following new item: "2472. Management of depot employees.". SEC. 313. EXTENSION OF AUTHORITY FOR AVIATION DEPOTS AND NAVAL SHIPYARDS TO ENGAGE IN DEFENSE-RELATED PRODUCTION AND SERVICES. Section 1425(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1991 (Public Law 101-510; 104 Stat. 1684) is amended by striking out "September 30, 1995" and inserting in lieu thereof "September 30, 1996". SEC. 314. MODIFICATION OF NOTIFICATION REQUIREMENT REGARD- ING USE OF CORE LOGISTICS FUNCTIONS WAIVER. Section 2464(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking out paragraphs (3) and (4) and inserting in lieu thereof the following new paragraph: "(3) A waiver under paragraph (2) may not take effect until the end of the 30-day period beginning on the date on which the Secretary submits a report on the waiver to the Committee on Armed Services and the Committee on Appropriations of the Senate and the Committee on National Security and the Committee on Appropriations of the House of Representatives.". Subtitle C—Environmental Provisions SEC. 321. REVISION OF REQUIREMENTS FOR AGREEMENTS FOR SERV- ICES UNDER ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION PROGRAM. (a) REQUIREMENTS.— (1) Section 2701(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: "(d) SERVICES OF OTHER AGENCIES. — "(1) IN