Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/707
[…] "(B) Such revised allocations, functional levels, and budget aggregates shall be considered for the purposes of this Act as allocations, functional levels, and budget aggregates contained in the most recently agreed to concurrent resolution on the budget.". SEC. 10107. AMENDMENTS TO SECTION 303. (a) IN GENERAL.— Section 303 of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 is amended to read as follows: 2 USC 634. "CONCURRENT RESOLUTION ON THE BUDGET MUST BE ADOPTED BEFORE BUDGET-RELATED LEGISLATION IS CONSIDERED "SEC. 303. (a) IN GENERAL. —Until the concurrent resolution on the budget for a fiscal year has been agreed to, it shall not be in order in the House of Representatives, with respect to the first fiscal year covered by that resolution, or the Senate, with respect to any fiscal year covered by that resolution, to consider any bill or joint resolution, amendment or motion thereto, or conference report thereon that— "(1) first provides new budget authority for that fiscal year; "(2) first provides an increase or decrease in revenues during that fiscal year;