Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 4.djvu/527
[…] (e) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.— There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out subsection (b) $5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2002 through 2006, of which not more than $1,000,000 may be used with respect to any 1 Indian tribe. SEC, 204. ABILITY TO PAY. Section 103(m) of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 2213(m)) is amended— (1) by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following: "(1) IN GENERAL.— Any cost-sharing agreement under this section for a feasibility study, or for construction of an environmental protection and restoration project, a flood control project, a project for navigation, storm damage protection, shoreline erosion, hurricane protection, or recreation, or an agricultural