Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/414
[…] "(E) The distance between the detailed employee's primary residence and the host agency duty station is 10 miles greater than the distance between such primary residence and the employees parent duty station. "(F) The rate of pay applicable to the detailed employee does not exceed the rate of basic pay for grade GS-15 of the General Schedule.". SEC. 305. MODIFICATION OF REPORTING REQUIREMENTS FOR SIGNIFI- CANT ANTICIPATED INTELLIGENCE ACTIVITIES AND SIGNIFICANT INTELLIGENCE FAILURES. Section 502 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 413a) is amended— (1) by inserting "(a) IN GENERAL.— " before "To the extent"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new subsections: "(b) FORM AND CONTENTS OF CERTAIN REPORTS.—Any report relating to a significant anticipated intelligence activity or a significant intelligence failure that is submitted to the intelligence committees for purposes of subsection (a)(1) shall be in writing, and shall contain the following: "(1) A concise statement of any facts pertinent to such report. "(2) An explanation of the significance of the intelligence activity or intelligence failure covered by such report.