Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 72 Part 1.djvu/1449
[…] "SEC. 5663. CROSS REFERENCE. "For penalties of common application pertaining to liquors, including wines, see part IV, and for penalties for rectified products, see part I. "PART III—PENALTY, SEIZURE, A N D FORFEITURE PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO BEER A N D BREWING "Sec. 5671. Penalty and forfeiture for evasion of beer tax and fraudulent noncompliance with requirements. "Sec. 5672. Penalty for failure of brewer to comply with requirements and to keep records and file returns. "Sec. 5673. Forfeiture for flagrant and willful removal of beer without taxpayment. 'Sec. 5674. Penalty for unlawful removal of beer. 'Sec. 5675. Penalty for intentional removal or defacement of brewer's marks and brands. "Sec. 5676. Penalties relating to beer stamps. 98395-59-PT. 1-89