Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 72 Part 1.djvu/582
[…] (d) Section 24 (15 U.S.C. 1092) is amended (1) by striking the words "examiner in charge of interferences, who" in the third sentence and substituting in lieu thereof "Trademark Trial and Appeal Board, which" and (2) c)y striking the word "examiner" in the fourth sentence and substituting m lieu thereof the word "Board". (e) Section 31 (15 U.S.C. 1113) is amended (1) by striking the words "to the Commissioner" in the phrase "on appeal from an examiner in charge of the registration of marks to the Commissioner, $25," and (2) by striking the phrase "on appeal from an examiner in charge of interferences to the Commissioner, $25." SEC. 2. The provisions of this Act shall be subject to Reorganization Plan No. 5 of 1950 (64 Stat. 1263).