Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 86.djvu/944
[…] The engraved plates, dies, bed pieces, and so forth, executed in connection therewith, shall remain in the custody of the Secretary of the Treasury. The Authority shall reimburse the Secretary of the Treasury for any expenditures made in the preparation, custody, and delivery of such obligations. (m) The Authority shall, as soon as practicable after the end of each fiscal year, transmit to the President and the Congress an annual report of its operations and activities. (n) The sixth sentence of the seventh paragraph of section 5136 of the Revised Statutes, as amended (12 U.S.C. 24), is amended by inserting "or obligations of the Environmental Financing Authority" immediately after "or obligations, participations, or other instruments of or issued by the Federal National Mortgage Association or the Government National Mortgage Association". (o) The budget and audit provisions of the Government Corporation Control Act (31 U.S.C. 846) shall be applicable to the Environmental Financing Authority in the same manner as they are applied to the wholly owned Government corporations.