Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 1.djvu/274
[…] "§4207. Information considered "In making a determination under this chapter (relating to release on parole) the Commission shall consider, if available and relevant: " (1) reports and recommendations which the staff of the facility in which such>prisoner is confined may make; "(2) official reports of the prisoner's prior criminal record, including a report or record of earlier probation and parole experiences; "(3) presentence investigation reports; "(4)