Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/1630
[…] Definitions. 33 USC 1322.

DEVICES

SEC. 59. (a) Section 312(a)(6) of the Federal W a t e r Pollution Control Act is amended by adding before the semicolon at the end thereof the following: "except that, with respect to commercial vessels on the Great Lakes, such term shall include graywater".