Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 2.djvu/451
[…] • § 1583. Counterclaims, cross-claims, and third-party actions

28 USC 1583. "In any civil action in the Court of International Trade, the court shall have exclusive jurisdiction to render judgment upon any counterclaim, cross-claim, or third-party action of any party, if (1) such claim or action involves the imported merchandise that is the subject matter of such civil action, or (2) such claim or action is to recover upon a bond or customs duties relating to such merchandise.