Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/484
[…] For the purpose of the distribution of its property pursuant to section 726 of title 11, United States Code» the Association shall be deemed a person within the meaning of such title.". DIRECT STUDENT LOAN INTEREST RATE

20 USC 1087dd.

SEC. 539. Section 464(c)(l)(D) of the Act is amended by striking out "October 1, 1980," and inserting in lieu thereof "Juty 1, 1981, or 5 per centum in the case of any loan made on or after October 1, 1981,". EFFECTIVE DATES

20 USC 1078 note.

20 USC 1078.

Consolidated Refugee Education Assistance Act. 8 USC 1522 note.