Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 1.djvu/544
[…] EMPLOYER.—In the case of a n individual who, with respect to the same employer, is certified as a m e m b e r of a n other targeted group after such individual has been a qualified s u m m e r youth employee, paragraph (14) shall be applied by substituting 'certified' for 'hired by the employer'." 26 USC 51.

(c) TERMINATION OF INVOLUNTARILY T E R M I N A T E D C E T A EMPLOYEE AS M E M B E R OF TARGETED G R O U P. — Paragraph (10) of section 51(d)

(relating to involuntarily term i n a t e d CETA employee) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "This paragraph shall not apply to any individual who begins work for the employer after December 31, 1982." (d) V O U C H E R OR S C R I P P A Y M E N T S TO GENERAL RECIPIENTS I N QUALIFIED GENERAL ASSISTANCE P R O G R A M S. — S u b c l a u s e (II) of sec-