Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1438
[…] 867(b)(1) of title 10. "(2) Cases certified to the Court of Military Appeals by the Judge Advocate General under section 867(b)(2) of title 10. "(3) Cases in which the Court of Military Appeals granted a petition for review under section 867(b)(3) of title 10. "(4) Cases, other than those described in paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of this subsection, in which the Court of Military Appeals granted relief.". (2) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 81 of such title is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new item: "1259. Court of Military Appeals; certiorari.". (b) Section 2101 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(g) The time for application for a writ of certiorari to review a decision of the United States Court of Military Appeals shall be as prescribed by rules of the Supreme Court.". 10 USC 866. (c)(1) Section 866(e) (article 66(e)) is amended by striking out "or the Court of Military Appeals" and inserting in lieu thereof "the Court of Military Appeals, or the Supreme Court". 10 USC 867. (2) Section 867 (article 67) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new