Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1438
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1438

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

97 STAT. 1406 PUBLIC LAW 98-209—DEC. 6, 1983 28 USC 1259. "§ 1259. Court of Military Appeals; certiorari "Decisions of the United States Court of Military Appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari in the following cases: "(1) Cases reviewed by the Court of Military Appeals under 10 USC 867. section 867(b)(1) of title 10. "(2) Cases certified to the Court of Military Appeals by the Judge Advocate General under section 867(b)(2) of title 10. "(3) Cases in which the Court of Military Appeals granted a petition for