Public Law 94-422
[…] (2) Amend section 103(a)16 USC 470c. by deleting “Provided, however, That the amount granted to any one State shall not exceed 50 per centum of the total cost of the comprehensive statewide historic survey and plan for that State, as determined by the Secretary,”.

(3) Amend section 10616 USC 470f. by inserting after the words “included in” the phrase “or eligible for inclusion in”.

(4) Historic Preservation Fund, establishment.
16 USC 470h.
Amend section 108 to read as follows:

Sec. 108. To carry out the provisions of this Act, there is hereby established the Historic Preservation Fund (hereafter referred to as the ‘fund’) in the Treasury of the United States.

“There shall be covered into such fund $24,400,000 for fiscal year 1977, $100,000,000 for fiscal year 1978, $100,000,000 for fiscal year 1979, $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1980, and $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, from revenues due and payable to the United States under the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (67 Stat. 462, 469), as amended (43 U.S.C. 338),43 USC 1331 note. and/or under the Act of June 4, 1920 (41 Stat. 813), as amended (30 U.S.C. 191), notwithstanding any provision of law that such proceeds shall be credited to miscellaneous receipts of the Treasury.