Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/281
[…] Section 4.13A (12 U.S.C. 2200) is amended— (1) by striking out "System institutions" and inserting in lieu thereof "qualified lenders"; and (2) by striking out the period at the end thereof and inserting in lieu thereof: "and copies of each appraisal of the borrower's assets made or used by the qualified lender.". SEC. 105. NOTICE OF ACTION RESTRUCTURING.

ON

APPLICATION

FOR

LOANS OR

Section 4.13B (12 U.S.C. 2201) is amended to read as follows: