Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/281
[…] SEC. 103. DISCLOSURE BY BANKS AND ASSOCIATIONS.

Section 4.13 (12 U.S.C. 2199) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 4.13. DISCLOSURE.

"In accordance with regulations of the Farm Credit Administration, qualified lenders shall provide to borrowers, for all loans that are not subject to the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1601 et seq.), meaningful and timely disclosure not later than the time of the loan closing, of— "(1) the current rate of interest on the loan; "(2) in the case of an adjustable or variable rate loan, the amount and frequency by which the interest rate can be increased during the term of the loan or, if there are no such limitations, a statement to that effect, and the factors (including the