Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 3.djvu/148
[…] "(b) FEDERAL SHARE. —The Federal share of a grant made under this part may not exceed 75 percent of the total costs of the projects described in the application submitted under section 1902 for the fiscal year for which the projects receive assistance under this part. 42 USC 3796ff-4. "SEC. 1905. EVALUATION. "Each State that receives a grant under this part shall submit to the Attorney General an evaluation not later than March 1 of each year in such form and containing such information as the Attorney CJeneral may reasonably require.". (b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.— The table of contents of title I of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3711 et seq.), as amended by section 20201(b), is amended by inserting after the matter relating to part R the following new part: