Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/326
[…] 26 USC 4081.

(A) Paragraph (3) of section 4081(c) (defining alcohol) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Such term does not include alcohol with a proof of less than 190 (determined without regard to any added denaturants)." (B) The table of sections for subpart A of part IV of subchapter A of chapter 1 is amended by inserting immediately after the item relating to section 44D the following new item: "Sec. 44E. Alcohol used as fuel."

26 USC 6096.