Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/327
[…] (3) TREATMENT OF SUBSEQUENT SEPARATION.—Paragraph (2) of

section 4081(c) (relating to later separation of gasoline) is 26 USC 4081. amended by inserting "(or with respect to which a credit or payment was allowed or made by reason of section 6427(f)(l))" after "this subsection". (4) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.—