Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/226
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/226

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1985

99 STAT. 204

22 USC 2778. 50 USC app. 2410. 22 USC 2778 ^°^^-

22 USC 2792.

22 USC 2761.

PUBLIC LAW 99-83—AUG. 8, 1985 thereof "for each violation not more than $1,000,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both". 0?) CiviL PENALTIES.—Section 38(e) of such Act is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Notwithstanding section 11(c) of the Export Administration Act of 1979, the civil penalty for each violation involving controls imposed on the export of defense articles and defense services