Public Law 111-22/Division A
[…] SEC. 206. Mortgages on certain homes on leased land.

Section 255(b)(4) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1715z–20(b)(4)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting:
“(B) under a lease that has a term that ends no earlier than the minimum number of years, as specified by the Secretary, beyond the actuarial life expectancy of the mortgagor or comortgagor, whichever is the later date.”.

SEC. 207. Sense of Congress regarding mortgage revenue bond purchases.