Public Law 111-22/Division A
[…] “(C) how to reach an agent or party having authority to act on behalf of the new creditor;
“(D) the location of the place where transfer of ownership of the debt is recorded; and
“(E) any other relevant information regarding the new creditor.
“(2) Definition.—As used in this subsection, the term ‘mortgage loan’ means any consumer credit transaction that is secured by the principal dwelling of a consumer.”.
(b) Private right of action.—
Section 130(a) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1640(a)) is amended by inserting “subsection (f) or (g) of section 131,” after “section 125,”.

TITLE V—Farm loan restructuring

SEC. 501. Congressional Oversight Panel special report.

Section 125(b) of the Emergency Economic Stabilization Act of 2008 (12 U.S.C. 5233(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(3) Special report on farm loan restructuring.—Not later than 60 days after the date of enactment of this paragraph, the Oversight Panel shall submit a special report on farm loan restructuring that—
“(A) analyzes the state of the commercial farm credit markets and the use of loan restructuring as an alternative to foreclosure by recipients of financial assistance under the Troubled Asset Relief Program; and