Public Law 111-22/Division A
[…] “(2) originator of each new loan insured under the HOPE for Homeowners Program.
“(y) Auctions.—The Secretary, with the concurrence of the Board, shall, if feasible, establish a structure and organize procedures for an auction to refinance eligible mortgages on a wholesale or bulk basis.”.
(b) Reducing TARP funds To offset costs of program changes.—
Paragraph (3) of section 115(a) of the Emergency Economic Stabilization Act of 2008 (12 U.S.C. 5225) is amended by inserting “, as such amount is reduced by $1,244,000,000,” after “$700,000,000,000”.
(c) Technical correction.—
The second section 257 of the National Housing Act (Public Law 110-289; 122 Stat. 2839; 12 U.S.C. 1715z–24) is amended by striking the section heading and inserting the following:
“SEC. 258. Pilot Program for automated process for borrowers without sufficient credit history”.

SEC. 203. Requirements for FHA-approved mortgagees.

(a) Mortgagee review board.—
(1) In general.—
Section 202(c)(2) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1708(c)) is amended—
(A) in subparagraph (E), by inserting “and” after the semicolon;