Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (3) in subparagraph (B)by inserting “on a continuous basis” after “procedures” .

Sec. 7302. Integrated research, education, and extension competitive grants program[edit]

Section 406(f) of the Agricultural Research, Extension, and Education Reform Act of 1998( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/7626 7 U.S.C. 7626(f) ] )is amended by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .

Sec. 7303. Support for research regarding diseases of wheat, triticale, and barley caused by Fusarium graminearum or by Tilletia indica[edit]

Section 408(e) of the Agricultural Research, Extension, and Education Reform Act of 1998( 7 U.S.C. 7628(e) )is amended by striking “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 1999 through 2012” and inserting “$10,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018” .

Sec. 7304. Grants for youth organizations[edit]