Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (z) Section 1201(a)(2) of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3801 16 U.S.C. 3801(a)(2) ] )is amended by striking “section 343(a)(8) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1991(a)(8))” and inserting “ section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .
(aa) Section 1238(2) of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3838 16 U.S.C. 3838(2) ] )is amended by striking “section 343(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 1991(a) )” and inserting “ section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .
(bb) [[Public Law 91-229|Section 5 ofPublic Law 91–229 ]] ( 25 U.S.C. 492 )is amended by striking “section 307(a)(3)(B) of the Consolidated Farmers Home Administration Act of 1961, as amended, and to the provisions of subtitle D of that Act except sections 340, 341, 342, and 343” and inserting “ 3105(b)(2) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .