Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (4) Chapter 1 of subtitle B of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act..
(ii) Section 582(d)(1) of the National Flood Insurance Reform Act of 1994( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/5154a 42 U.S.C. 5154a(d)(1) ] )is amended by striking “section 321(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1961(a))” and inserting “ section 3301(b) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .
(jj) Section 213(c)(1) of the Biomass Energy and Alcohol Fuels Act of 1980( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/8813 42 U.S.C. 8813(c)(1) ] )is amended in the first sentence by striking “section 309 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act or the Rural Development Insurance Fund in section 309A of such Act” and inserting “under section 3401 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Actor the Rural Development Insurance Fund under section 3704 of that Act” .
(kk) Section 1323(b)(2) of the Food Security Act of 1985(Public Law 99–198 ; 7 U.S.C. 1932note )is amended—