Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (v) Section 9011(c)(2)(B)(v) of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/8111 7 U.S.C. 8111(c)(2)(B)(v) ] )is amended by striking subclause (I)and inserting the following:
(I) beginning farmers (as defined in accordance with section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act); or.
(w) Section 7(b)(2)(B) of the Small Business Act( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/15/636 15 U.S.C. 636(b)(2)(B) ] )is amended by striking “section 321 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 1961 )” and inserting “ section 3301 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .
(x) Section 8(b)(5)(B)(iii)(III)(bb) of the Soil Conservation and Domestic Allotment Act( 16 U.S.C. 590h(b)(5)(B)(iii)(III)(bb) )is amended by striking “section 355(e)(1) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 2003(e)(1) )” and inserting “ section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)” .