Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (s) Section 226B(a)(1) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/6934 7 U.S.C. 6934(a)(1) ] )is amended by striking “section 343(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 1991(a) )” and inserting “ section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .
(t) Section 196(i)(3)(B) of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/7333 7 U.S.C. 7333(i)(3)(B) ] )is amended by striking “subtitle C of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 1961 et seq. )” and inserting “ chapter 3 of subtitle A of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .