Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (i) for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2017, $90,000,000; and
(ii) for fiscal year 2018 and each fiscal year thereafter, $80,000,000..


Sec. 4014. Authorization of appropriations[edit]

Section 18(a)(1) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/2027 7 U.S.C. 2027(a)(1) ] )is amended in the first sentence by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .

Sec. 4015. Assistance for community food projects[edit]

Section 25 of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/2034 7 U.S.C. 2034 ] )is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1)(B)—
(i) in clause (i)—
(I) in subclause (I), by inserting after “individuals” the following: “through food distribution, community outreach to assist in participation in Federally assisted nutrition programs, or improving access to food as part of a comprehensive service;” ; and
(II) in subclause (III), by inserting “food access,” after “food,” ; and
(ii) in clause (ii), by striking subclause (I)and inserting the following:
(I) equipment necessary for the efficient operation of a project;; and
(B) by striking paragraph (2)and inserting the following: