Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (iii) A payment under subtitle E of theAgriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013..


(iv) A payment under section 196 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996( 7 U.S.C. 7333 )..
(b) Application– The amendments made by this section shall apply beginning with the 2014 crop year.

Sec. 1606. Geographically disadvantaged farmers and ranchers[edit]

Section 1621(d) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/8792 7 U.S.C. 8792(d) ] )is amended by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .

Sec. 1607. Personal liability of producers for deficiencies[edit]

Section 164 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/7284 7 U.S.C. 7284 ] )is amended by striking “and title I of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008” each place it appears and inserting “ title I of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/8702 7 U.S.C. 8702 et seq. ] ), and title I of theAgriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013” .