Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] C Miscellaneous–

Sec. 6201. Distance learning and telemedicine[edit]

(a) Authorization of appropriations– Section 2335A of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/950aaa–5 7 U.S.C. 950aaa–5 ] )is amended by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .
(b) Conforming amendment– [[Public Law 102-551|Section 1(b) ofPublic Law 102–551 ]] ( 7 U.S.C. 950aaa note )is amended by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .

Sec. 6202. Definition of rural area for purposes of the Housing Act of 1949[edit]

The second sentence of section 520 of the Housing Act of 1949( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/1490 [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/1490 42 U.S.C. 1490 ] ] )is amended—

(1) by striking “1990 or 2000 decennial census shall continue to be so classified until the receipt of data from the decennial census in the year 2010” and inserting “1990, 2000, or 2010 decennial census, and any area deemed to be a “rural area” for purposes of this title under any other provision of law at any time during the period beginning January 1, 2000, and ending December 31, 2010, shall continue to be so classified until the receipt of