Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (1) shall be carried out without regard to—
(A) the Statement of Policy of the Secretary effective July 24, 1971 (36 Fed. Reg. 13804), relating to notices of proposed rulemaking and public participation in rulemaking; and
(B) chapter 35of title 44, United States Code(commonly known as the Paperwork Reduction Act); and
(2) shall be made as an interim rule effective on publication with an opportunity for notice and comment.
(c) Congressional review of agency rulemaking– In promulgating regulations under this section, the Secretary shall use the authority provided under section 808of title 5, United States Code ..


Sec. 2608. Standards for State technical committees[edit]

Section 1261(b) of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3861 16 U.S.C. 3861(b) ] )is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008, the Secretary shall develop” and inserting “the Secretary shall review and update as necessary” .

Sec. 2609. Highly erodible land and wetland conservation for crop insurance[edit]

(a) Highly erodible land program ineligibility–