Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (c) Flexibility– Notwithstanding any other provision of law and as necessary to achieve the purposes of this Act, funds available under this Act may be used to pay the costs of up to 20 percent of activities conducted in recipient countries by nonprofit voluntary organizations, cooperatives, or intergovernmental agencies or organizations..


Sec. 3009. Procurement, transportation, testing, and storage of agricultural commodities for prepositioning in the United States and foreign countries[edit]

Section 407 of the Food for Peace Act( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/1736a 7 U.S.C. 1736a ] )is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (c)(4)(A)—
(A) by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” ; and
(B) by striking “for each such fiscal year not more than $10,000,000 of such funds” and inserting “for each of fiscal years 2001 through 2012 not more than $10,000,000 of such funds and for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018 not more than $15,000,000 of such funds” ; and
(2) by adding at the end the following: