Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (e) Regulations– the Secretary of Agriculture shall promulgate such regulations as are necessary to carry out this section.
(f) Authorization of appropriations– There is authorized to be appropriatedto carry out this section$20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 and 2015.

Sec. 12209. Prohibition on attending an animal fight or causing a minor to attend an animal fight; enforcement of animal fighting provisions[edit]

(a) Prohibition on attending an animal fight or causing a minor To attend an animal fight– Section 26 of the Animal Welfare Act( 7 U.S.C. 2156 )is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in the heading, by striking “Sponsoring or Exhibiting an Animal in” and inserting “Sponsoring or Exhibiting an Animal in, Attending, or Causing a Minor To Attend” ;
(B) in paragraph (1)—
(i) in the heading, by striking “In general” and inserting “Sponsoring or Exhibiting” ; and
(ii) by striking “paragraph (2)” and inserting “paragraph (3)” ;
(C) by redesignating paragraph (2)as paragraph (3); and