Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (1) in paragraph (3)—
(A) in subparagraph (A), by striking “and” at the end;
(B) by redesignating subparagraph (B)as subparagraph (C)and, in such subparagraph, by inserting “and” after the semicolon; and
(C) by inserting after subparagraph (A)the following:
(B) develop and improve wildlife habitat; and;
(2) in paragraph (4), by striking “; and” and inserting a period; and
(3) by striking paragraph (5).

Sec. 2202. Definitions[edit]

Section 1240A of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3839aa–1 16 U.S.C. 3839aa–1 ] )is amended—
(1) by striking paragraph (2)and redesignating paragraphs (3) through (6)as paragraphs (2) through (5), respectively; and
(2) in paragraph (2)(as so redesignated), by inserting “established under the Organic Foods Production Act of 1990( 7 U.S.C. 6501 et seq. )” after “national organic program” .

Sec. 2203. Establishment and administration[edit]

Section 1240B of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3839aa–2 16 U.S.C. 3839aa–2 ] )is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “2014” and inserting “2018” ;