Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (2) in subparagraph (B), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and” ; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
(C) grants of up to $50,000 to biomass consumer cooperatives for the purpose of establishing or expanding biomass consumer cooperatives that will provide consumers with services or discounts relating to—
(i) the purchase of biomass heating systems;
(ii) biomass heating products, including wood chips, wood pellets, and advanced biofuels; or
(iii) the delivery and storage of biomass of heating products..
(c) Matching funds– Section 9013(d) of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/8113 7 U.S.C. 8113(d) ] )is amended—
(1) by striking “A State or local government that receives a grant under subsection (b)” and inserting the following:
(1) State and local governments– A State or local government that receives a grant under subparagraph (A)or (B) of subsection (b)(1); and
(2) by adding at the end the following: