Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (b) Implementation– On October 1, 2013, the Secretary shall make available to the Farm Service Agency to carry out this title $97,000,000.

Title II— Conservation[edit]

A Conservation Reserve Program–

Sec. 2001. Extension and enrollment requirements of conservation reserve program[edit]

(a) Extension– Section 1231(a) of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3831 16 U.S.C. 3831(a) ] )is amended by striking “2012” and inserting “2018” .
(b) Eligible land– Section 1231(b) of the Food Security Act of 1985( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/16/3831 16 U.S.C. 3831(b) ] )is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “the date of enactment of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008” and inserting “the date of enactment of the Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013” ;
(2) by striking paragraph (2)and redesignating paragraph (3)as paragraph (2);
(3) by inserting before paragraph (4)the following:
(3) grassland that—