Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (3) Funding–
(A) In general– the Secretary shall carry out this subsection through the Commodity Credit Corporation .
(B) Funding– For each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018, the Commodity Credit Corporation shall make available to carry out this subsection $23,000,000.
(C) Distribution of funds– Of the amount made available to carry out this subsection for a fiscal year, the Commodity Credit Corporation shall use not less than—
(i) 50 percent to carry out paragraph (1)(A);
(ii) 26 percent to carry out paragraph (1)(B); and
(iii) 24 percent to carry out paragraph (1)(C)..


Sec. 11035. Crop production on native sod[edit]

(a) Federal crop insurance– Section 508(o) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/1508 7 U.S.C. 1508(o) ] )is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)(B), by inserting “, or the producer cannot substantiate that the ground has ever been tilled,” after “tilled” ;
(2) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “for benefits under—” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “for—
(i) a portion of crop insurance premium subsidies under this subtitle in accordance with paragraph (3);