Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (l) Section 14220 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/2206b 7 U.S.C. 2206b ] )is amended by striking “section 343(a)(13)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)” and inserting “ section 3002 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)” .
(m) Section 2501(c)(2)(D) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/2279 7 U.S.C. 2279(c)(2)(D) ] )is amended by striking “sections 355(a)(1) and 355(c) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 2003(a)(1) )” and inserting “ paragraphs (1)and (3) of section 3416(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” .