Agriculture Reform, Food, and Jobs Act of 2013 (S. 954; 113th Congress)
[…] (1) in paragraph (11), by adding “and” at the end;
(2) by striking paragraph (12); and
(3) by redesignating paragraph (13)as paragraph (12).
(e) Section 601(b) of the Rural Electrification Act of 1936( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/950bb 7 U.S.C. 950bb(b) ] )is amended by striking paragraph (3).
(f) Section 602(5) of the Emergency Livestock Feed Assistance Act of 1988( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/1471 7 U.S.C. 1471(5) ] )is amended by striking “section 355(e)(1)(D)(ii) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act ( 7 U.S.C. 1985(e)(1)(D)(ii) )” and inserting “ section 3409(c)(1)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act)” .
(g) Section 508 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act( [http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/7/1508 7 U.S.C. 1508 ] )is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)(7)(A), by striking “section 371 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008f)” and inserting “ section 3424 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act” ; and