American Society for Testing and Materials v. Public.Resource.Org, Inc. (2022)/Appendix
[…] Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
    • Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
  135. ASTM E774 (1997):
    • The parties identify 24 C.F.R. § 3280.4 (2014) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 90; Wise Decl., Ex. 176, which incorporates the standard for § 3280.403(d). Section 3280.403 requires that “[s]ealed insulating glass, where used, must meet all performance requirements for Class C in accordance with ASTM E 774–97.” The regulation does not specify that only certain provisions of ASTM E774 (1997) are incorporated by reference into law, nor does it indicate which specific provisions of ASTM E774 (1997) are relevant for compliance with the regulation.