Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] SEC. 2102. College access challenge grant program.

Section 781 (20 U.S.C. 1141) is amended—

(1) in the first sentence of subsection (a), by striking “$66,000,000” and all that follows through the period and inserting “$150,000,000 for each of the fiscal years 2010 through 2014. The authority to award grants under this section shall expire at the end of fiscal year 2014.”; and

(2) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “0.5 percent” and inserting “1.0 percent”.

SEC. 2103. Investment in historically black colleges and universities and minority-serving institutions.

Section 371(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1067q(b)(1)(A)) is amended by striking “and 2009.” and all that follows and inserting “through 2019. The authority to award grants under this section shall expire at the end of fiscal year 2019.”.

PART II—Student loan reform
SEC. 2201. Termination of Federal Family Education Loan appropriations.

Section 421 (20 U.S.C. 1071) is amended—