Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (4) REFUNDS AND CREDITS.—The amendment made by subsection (d) shall apply to refunds and credits attributable to transactions entered into after the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 1410. Time for payment of corporate estimated taxes.

The percentage under paragraph (1) of section 202(b) of the Corporate Estimated Tax Shift Act of 2009 in effect on the date of the enactment of this Act is increased by 15.75 percentage points.

subtitle F—Other provisions
SEC. 1501. Community college and career training grant program.

Section 279(b) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2372a(b)) is amended by striking “Supplement” and all that follows through “Funds” and inserting “There are” and by striking “pursuant” and all that follows and inserting “$500,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2011, 2012, 2013, and 2014 to carry out this subchapter, except that the limitations contained in section 278(a)(2) shall not apply to such funds and each State shall receive not less than 0.5 percent of the amount appropriated pursuant to this subsection for each such fiscal year.”.

TITLE II—Education and Health
subtitle A—Education
SEC. 2001. Short title; references.

(a) Short title.—This subtitle may be cited as the “SAFRA Act”.