Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (d) Beneficiary rebates.—Section 1854(b)(1)(C) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–24(b)(1)(C)), as amended by section 3202(b) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, is further amended—

(1) in clause (i), by inserting “(or the applicable rebate percentage specified in clause (iii) in the case of plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2012)” after “75 percent”; and

(2) by striking clause (iii), by redesignating clauses (iv) and (v) as clauses (vii) and (viii), respectively, and by inserting after clause (ii) the following new clauses: