Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (4) in section 483(e)(3)(A)(ii) (20 U.S.C. 1090(e)(3)(A)(ii)), by striking “based on the maximum Federal Pell Grant award at the time of application” and inserting “based on the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student is eligible at the time of application”;

(5) in section 485E(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1092f(b)(1)(A)), by striking “of such students’ potential eligibility for a maximum Federal Pell Grant under subpart 1 of part A” and inserting “of such students’ potential eligibility for the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which the student would be eligible”; and

(6) in section 894(f)(2)(C)(ii)(I) (20 U.S.C. 1161y(f)(2)(C)(ii)(I)), by striking “the maximum Federal Pell Grant for each award year” and inserting “the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student may be eligible for each award year”.