Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (ii) by striking “such level” each place it appears and inserting “such Federal Pell Grant amount” in each such place; and

(B) in paragraph (6), by striking “the grant level specified in the appropriate Appropriation Act for this subpart for such year” and inserting “the maximum amount of a Federal Pell Grant award determined under paragraph (2)(A), for which a student is eligible during such award year”;

(2) in section 402D(d)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–14(d)(1)), by striking “exceed the maximum” and all that follows through “Grant, for” and inserting “exceed the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student is eligible, or be less than the minimum Federal Pell Grant amount described in section 401(b)(4), for”;