Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (2) in section 402D(d)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–14(d)(1)), by striking “exceed the maximum” and all that follows through “Grant, for” and inserting “exceed the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student is eligible, or be less than the minimum Federal Pell Grant amount described in section 401(b)(4), for”;

(3) in section 435(a)(5)(A)(i)(I) (20 U.S.C. 1085(a)(5)(A)(i)(I)), by striking “one-half the maximum Federal Pell Grant award for which a student would be eligible” and inserting “one-half the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student would be eligible”;

(4) in section 483(e)(3)(A)(ii) (20 U.S.C. 1090(e)(3)(A)(ii)), by striking “based on the maximum Federal Pell Grant award at the time of application” and inserting “based on the Federal Pell Grant amount, determined under section 401(b)(2)(A), for which a student is eligible at the time of application”;