National Historic Preservation Act Amendments of 1992
[…] SEC. 4018. ADVISORY COUNCIL REGULATIONS.
Section 211 of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470s) is amended by striking the period at the end of the first sentence and inserting “in its entirety.”.

SEC. 4010. DEFINITIONS.
(a) Amendment and Addition of Definitions.— Section 301 of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470w) is amended as follows—

(1) In paragraph (1) strike “Code,” and all that follows through the end of the paragraph, and insert in lieu thereof “Code.”.
(2) In paragraph (2) strike “the Trust Territories of the Pacific Islands” and insert “the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, the Republic of the Marshall Islands, the Federated States of Micronesia, and, upon termination of the Trusteeship Agreement for the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, the Republic of Palau”.
(3) Amend paragraph (4) to read as follows: