National Historic Preservation Act Amendments of 1992
[…] “(C) has demonstrated expertise in aspects of historic preservation that are culturally significant to Native Hawaiians.
The term includes, but is not limited to, the Office of Hawaiian Affairs of the State of Hawaii and Hui Malama I Na Kupuna O Hawai’i Nei, an organization incorporated under the laws of the State of Hawaii.”.

(b) Technical Amendment.—Section 201(a) of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470i(a)) is amended by striking “(hereafter referred to as the ‘Council’)”.

SEC. 4020. ACCESS TO INFORMATION.
Section 304 of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 4702-3)16 USC 470w-3. is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 304. ACCESS TO INFORMATION.
“(a) Authority to Withhold From Disclosure.—The head of a Federal agency or other public official receiving grant assistance pursuant to this Act, after consultation with the Secretary, shall withhold from disclosure to the public, information about the location, character, or ownership of a historic resource if the Secretary and the agency determine that disclosure may—

“(1) cause a significant invasion of privacy;
“(2) risk harm to the historic resources; or
“(3) impede the use of a traditional religious site by practitioners.