Page:King v. Burwell.pdf/38
[…] Page:King v. Burwell.pdf/38

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page has been validated.
12
KING v. BURWELL

Scalia, J., dissenting

§36B awards a credit with respect to insurance plans "which cover the taxpayer, the taxpayer’s spouse, or any dependent . . . of the taxpayer and which were enrolled in through an Exchange established by the State." §36B(b)(2)(A) (emphasis added).