Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/584
[…] on National Park Service Boundary Map No. 626-80,033-B, dated October 1986, excluding that certain parcel of approximately 6.0 acres adjacent Mineral Springs Road in areas II-I, and (2) land owned in fee by the Northern Indiana Public Service Company and used for high voltage electrical transmission lines, pipelines, and utility purposes as has by this Act been included within the boundaries of the Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore and herein designated as area II-H on said National Park Service Boundary Map No. 626-80,033-B." (f) OWNER CONSENT REQUIRED.—Section 13 of such Act (16 U.S.C. 460U-13) is amended by changing "SEC. 13." to "SEC. 13. (a)", by striking out "the first section" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 4, dated December 1980 and numbered 626-91014", and by adding a new subsection (b) as follows: "0)) The Secretary may acquire that portion of area IV-B in private ownership on the map referred to in section 1 of this Act only with the consent of the owner: Provided, That the Secretary may acquire an agricultural easement should the owner change the use in existence as of September 19, 1986, through eminent domain.". (g) MAP REFERENCE.—Section 16 of such Act (16 U.S.C. 460u-16) is amended by