Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/165
[…] Nothing in this section shall preclude any person from Discrimination, pursuing any other remedy, civil or criminal, which may be avail- prohibition, able for the vindication or enforcement of any law prohibiting discrimination on account of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, economic status, marital status, age, or physical handicap in the selection of individuals for service on grand or petit juries. "§ 11-1911. Length of service. "The length of service for grand and petit jurors shall be determined by the master jury plan. In any twenty-four month period an individual shall not be required to serve more than once as a grand or petit juror except as may be necessary by reason of the insufficiency of the master juror list or as ordered by the Court. "§11-1912. Juror fees.