Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/856
[…] Section 203(b)(3) of Public Law 86-797 (commonly known as the Sikes Act; 16 U.S.C. 670i(b)(3)) is amended to read as follows: "(3) Except for expenses incurred in the printing, issuing, or selling of such stamps, the fees collected for such stamps by the State agency shall be utilized in carrying out conservation and rehabilitation programs implemented under this title in the State concerned. Such fees may be used by the State agency to acquire lands or interests therein from willing sellers or donors to provide public access to program lands that have no existing public access for enhancement of outdoor recreation and wildlife conservation: