Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/908
[…] "(vii) The total dollar v ^ u e of contracts and options awarded pursuant to section 8(a), at such dollar increments as the Administrator deems appropriate, for each four digit standard industrial classification code under which such contracts and options were classified. "(C) The first report required by subparagraph (B) shall pertain to fiscal year 1990.". SEC. 409. DUE PROCESS RIGHTS.

Paragraph (9) of section 8(a) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(a)(9)) is amended to read as follows: "(9)(A) Subject to the provisions of subparagraph (E), the Administrator, prior to taking any action described in subparagraph (B), shall provide the small business concern that is the subject of such action, an opportunity for a hearing on the record, in accordance with chapter 5 of title 5, United States Code.