Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 1.djvu/940
[…] Nothing in the preceding sentence shall be construed to limit the ability of the State educational agency to suspend or terminate any such agree- ment in accordance with regulations prescribed by the Secretary.". SEC. 213. PAPERWORK REDUCTION REQUIREMENTS UNDER THE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL FOOD PROGRAM FOR WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN. (a) GENERAL AUTHORITY. —Section 17 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (as amended by section 123 of this Act) (42 U.S.C. 1786) is amended— (1) by adding at the end of subsection (e) the following new paragraph: "(5) Each local agency may use a master file to document and monitor the provision of nutrition education services (other than the initial provision of such services) to individuals that are required, under standards prescribed by the Secretary, to be included by the agency in group nutrition education classes.'; and (2) in subsection (f)— (A) in paragraph (7)— (i) by inserting "(A)" after "(7)"; and (ii) by adding at the end the following new subpara- graph: "(B) State agencies may provide for the delivery of vouchers to any participant who is not scheduled for nutrition education coun- seling or a