Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/343
[…] K (11) Paragraph (2) of section 4371 is amended by striking ", unless the insurer is subject to tax under section 842(b)". (12) Subsection (g) of section 995 is amended by striking "section 511" and inserting "section 511 (or any other person otherwise subject to tax under section 511)". (13) Effective with respect to taxable years ending after the Effective date. date of the enactment of this Act (or, at the election of the taxpayer, beginning after December 31, 1986), subsection (e) of section 402 is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(7) COORDINATION