Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/431
[…] SEC. 206. DIRECTIVES REGARDING GOVERNMENT-OWNED ENTERPRISES IN COUNTRIES RECEIVING lADB LOANS. The International Financial Institutions Act (22 U.S.C. 262c et seq.) is amended by redesignating section 1612 as section 1613 and 22 USC 262p-5. by inserting after section 1611 the following: "SEC. 1612. DIRECTIVES REGARDING GOVERNMENT-OWNED ENTER- 22 USC 262p-4g. PRISES IN COUNTRIES RECEIVING lADB LOANS. "(a) FINDING. — The Congress finds that a principal focus of United States Government policy in the multilateral development banks