Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/619
[…] " (4) WAIVER REGARDING SECONDARY AGREEMENTS. —The requirements established in paragraphs (1) through (3) shall be waived in accordance with section 2604(d)(2). "SEC. 2606. TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE. 42 USC 300ff-16. "The Administrator of the Health Resources and Services Administration may, beginning on the date of enactment of this title, provide technical assistance to assist entities in complying with the requirements of this part in order to make such entities eligible to receive a grant under this part. "SEC. 2607. DEFINITIONS. 42 USC 300ff-17. "For purposes of this part: "(1) EuGiBLE AREA.— The term 'eligible area' means a metropolitan area described in section 2601(a)(1).