Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 2.djvu/1022
[…] The unobligated balances of such accounts that are in excess of current needs shall be transferred to the general fund of the Treasury. Such transfers shall be made from time to time but, at least once each year.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (1) DEFINITION.— Section 3(2) of the Congressional Budget Act 2 USC 622. of 1974 is amended by adding at the end the following: "The term includes the cost for direct loan and loan guarantee programs, as those terms are defined by title V". (2) POINT OF ORDER FOR FISCAL YEAR 1991. — Effective January 1, 1991, for fiscal year 1991 only, section 302(f)(2) of the Congres- 2 USC 633. sional Budget Act of 1974 is amended by inserting after "new budget authority" the following: "or new credit authority". (3) SUNSET OF POINT OF